SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT.

The Electoral Guidelines for 2017 National Convention of the Peoples Democratic Party stipulate that each Ward Chapter of the Party shall elect 3 (three) Ward Ad-Hoc Delegates at a Special Ward Congress for the purpose of nominating National Delegates at the Local Government Congress for the Convention.

Accordingly, the National Caretaker Committee (NCC) of our Great Party has nominated the following Party members to serve on Electoral Committees and Electoral Appeal Panels for the Conduct of Ward Congresses for the 3man Ad-Hoc Delegates and Local Government Congresses for the National Delegates nationwide as follows:

*ABIA STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1. PROF. OKECHUKWU ONACHUCHKWU – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. HOPE E. EDOBOR – MEMBER

3 HON. MAKAMA BOGORO – MEMBER

4 HON. CHRIS AZUBOGU – MEMBER

5 SANI ADAMU YAURI

– MEMBER/SECRETARY

*ABIA STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 SEN. IYIOLA OMISORE – CHAIRMAN

2 CHIEF EMMANUEL ISIWU – MEMBER

3 HON. JOHNY OBIDINMA – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*AKWA IBOM STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 SEN. BASSEY EWAN – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. EUCHARIA AZODO OKWUENA – MEMBER 3 ALH. NASIRU HAMMA AZERE – MEMBER

4 LADY UWA OSUNBOR – MEMBER 5 DR. OLANREWAJU ADEBAYO – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*AKWA IBOM STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 CHIEF EJOOR N. EJOOR – CHAIRMAN 2 HON. SUNNY WOKEKORO – MEMBER

3 HAJIA FATIMA JEMETA – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*BAYELSA STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 PROF. SAM OYABERE – CHAIRMAN 2 BARR. DORIS AKUBO ONYALI – MEMBER

3 MARIE EBIKAKE – MEMBER 4 HON. ANI ESIN – MEMBER

5 ALH. BAWA GURAMA – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*BAYELSA STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 SEN. EFFIONG DICKSON BOB CHAIRMAN

2 HON. UMAR ABUBAKAR SADE MEMBER

3 CHIEF ALFRED IKIBA AMABEBE

MEMBER/SECRETARY

*BAUCHI STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 HON. ISMAILA KASHERE – CHAIRMAN

2 MRS. HANATU BUGAMA – MEMBER

3 ALH. ABDULLAHI ROGO – MEMBER

4 MR. HENRY GARBA – MEMBER

5 FAROUK YELMA

– MEMBER/SECRETARY

*BAUCHI STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 H.E. AHMED FINTIRI – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. PHILLIP BITA – MEMBER

3 ALH. GAMBO ISA GAUDE – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*BENUE STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 COL. AMINU ISA KONTONGORA – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. MARTHA TONGA – MEMBER

3 MR. AKALAZU KYRIAH KELECHI MEMBER

4 HON. ADAMU ENTONU

5 DON HWOK TSON- MEMBER/SECRETARY.

*BENUE STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 BARR. CHIEF ORIS OYIRI – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. MOSES AKUME – MEMBER

3 GODWIN WORUKUMO – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*CROSS RIVER STATE ELECRORAL COMMITTEE

1 HON. OMBU OKUBOEAKPO – CHAIRMAN

2 ENGR. GEORGE KELLY – MEMBER

3 RT. HON. FESTUS EBEA – MEMBER

4 ENGR. BAWA MAGAJI KUFANA – MEMBER

5 HON. MALACHY O. UGWU – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*CROSS RIVER STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 SEN. GILBERT NNAJI – CHAIRMAN 2 SEN. VICTOR LAR – MEMBER

3 HAJ. AISHATU MAIJAMA – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*DELTA STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 PASTOR FESTUS AKUME CHAIRMAN

2 HON SANI AHMED TORO MEMBER

3 DAVID ETHIE MEMBER

4 LULU ENABAFO – MEMBER

5 DR. IBRAHIM UMAR – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*DELTA STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 GEORGINA EVA – CHAIRMAN

2 AUGUSTINE EVAH – MEMBER

3 MRS. AGAPE KRAMER – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*EBONYI STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE –

1 RT. HON. EMEKA IHEDIOHA – CHAIRMAN

2 NDUBISI NWIGWE – MEMBER

3 PRINCE EZE UGOCHUKWU – MEMBER

4 HON. BEN ONYIA – MEMBER

5 HON. IMAFIDON SAMSON

– MEMBER/SECRETARY

*EBONYI STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 CHIEF KENNETH KOBANI CHAIRMAN

2 HON. YAKUBU BAYO ROSI

3 MRS. CHRISTY EIDANGBE – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*EDO STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 SEN. GEORGE SEKIBO – CHAIRMAN

2 TOBIAS JAMES – MEMBER

3 HON. LINUS OBIOHA – MEMBER

4 IFEOMA AGBOMAH – MEMBER

5 EMMANUEL JOSEPH ETIM- MEMBER/SECRETARY

*EDO STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 BARR. CHUKWUEMEKA EKOMAR – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. MAJOR JACK – MEMBER

3 MR. KENNETH SANI – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*EKITI STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 RT. HON. AUSTIN OPARA – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. KEHINDE AGBOOLA – MEMBER

3 HON. TUNDE AWOEFE – MEMBER

4 ENGR. FEMI BABALOLA MEMBER

5 MRS. AJAYI OLADOJA MEMBER/SECRETARY

*EKITI STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 CHIEF GODWIN AMEACHI CHAIRMAN

2 BARR. AJAYI OWOSENI MEMBER

3 MRS. CAROLINE AKINSETE – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*ENUGU STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 SEN. STELLA OMU – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. NKEIRUKA ONYEJEOCHA – MEMBER

3 BARR. NNONYE NWANGWU – MEMBER

4 DORIS ENOBAKHAVE – MEMBER

5 MS. ALOMA ORJI

– MEMBER/SECRETARY

*ENUGU STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 CHIEF MRS. AKON EYAKENYI – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. DIM NNA O. NNAKIFE – MEMBER

3 PRINCE OLUFEMI AJAYI – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*FCT ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 AMB. FIDELIS TAPGUN CHAIRMAN

2 ALHAJI SALISU MANDO MEMBER

3 HON. MRS. JOYCE TARKA

4 RT. HON. INUWA GARBA MEMBER

5 CHIEF BENSON OGBULU – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*FCT ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 RT. HON.YAHAYA MOH’D MIYA – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. JONATHAN IVOKE – MEMBER

3 MR. JOSEPH AWURU – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*GOMBE STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 ALH. GARBA NOMA – CHAIRMAN

2 ALH BARAU NINGI – MEMBER

3 YAWALE BOLTONGO – MEMBER

4 DR. NURA ABBA AJI – MEMBER

5 HON. SURAJO KARAYE

– MEMBER/SECRETARY

*GOMBE STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 HON. IBRAHIM ALI – CHAIRMAN

2 RT. HON ABEL PETER DIAH – MEMBER

3 ALH. ABBA LABARAN USMAN MEMBER/SECRETARY

*IMO STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 DR. TANIMUS DANGOGO CHAIRMAN

2 RT. HON. MRS. PATIENCE OGODO MEMBER

3 MR. EKO ATU MEMBER

4 HON. WUESE TYOPEV – MEMBER

5 HON. GODDY IMOH – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*IMO STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 HON. ENGR. AHMED MUKTHAR – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. ABEJE EGWA – MEMBER

3 MRS. BECKY EMUEZE – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*JIGAWA STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 H.E. MUKTHAR RAMALAN YERO – CHAIRMAN

2 ALHAJI GARBA DAGAJI – MEMBER

3 PRINCESS RABI IBRAHIM SHINKAFI – MEMBER

4 HON ASHIRU BOMO – MEMBER

5 AUDI AHMED MOH’D

– MEMBER/SECRETARY

*JIGAWA STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 HON. YUSUFF SULEIMAN CHAIRMAN

2 HON. SAMUEL UBANKATO TANKO

3 HON. TAHIR U. TAHIR. – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*KADUNA STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 ALHAJI LAMIS DIKKO – CHAIRMAN

2 RT. HON. GAMBO SALAU – MEMBER

3 ALH. WADA MASU – MEMBER

4 HON. MOHAMMED S. AREWA – MEMBER

5 MRS. PATIENCE OFOVWE – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*KADUNA STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 SEN. GWARZO BENHAYATU – CHAIRMAN

2 HAJIA RABI GIYAWA – MEMBER

3 MRS. PRECIOUS OKOROHA -MEMBER/SECRETARY

*KANO STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 HON. NASIMU SADA – CHAIRMAN

2 ALHAJI LAWAN INUSA GWARZO – MEMBER

3 HON. ADO DOGO AUDU – MEMBER

4 CHIEF FREDERICK AIRIE – MEMBER

5 MRS BIMBO AYODELE – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*KANO STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 SEN. ESTHER NENADI USMAN – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. MOHAMMED BABA IYALI – MEMBER

3 ALHAJI MOHAMMED SULE – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*KATSINA STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 AMB. BASHIR YUGUDA – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. SANI KALAGO – MEMBER

3 BARR. IBRAHIM ABDULAHI ZURU – MEMBER

4 DR. AMINU TAURA – MEMBER

5 MRS. LYDIA MAKKAH-BALA

– MEMBER/SECRETARY

*KATSINA STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 HON. MUSTAPHA KABIR – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. SAFIYANU UBALE – MEMBER

3 MS. OLUBUKOLA OLADAPO – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*NASARAWA STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 SEN. PHILIP ADUDA – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. TERFA ATOZA – MEMBER

3 HON. PAUL UDON – MEMBER

4 CHIOMA BLESSING OFFOR – MEMBER

5 MRS. MARIA ADEYEMI – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*NASARAWA STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 SEN. SULEIMAN AJADI – CHAIRMAN

2 MRS. DORCAS MLUMUM CHAGU – MEMBER

3 MS. VICTORIA ABRAHAMS – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*NIGER STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 PRINCE ABDULLAHI ADEOJO OBACHE – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. MOHAMMED OGOSHI ONAWO – MEMBER

3 HON. RAYMOND DABO – MEMBER

4 HAUWA BAFFA – MEMBER

5 MR. INNOCENT NWANKWO – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*NIGER STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 PROF. OBA ABDULRAHMAN – CHAIRMAN

2 MRS. ESTHER PAUL GINDIRI – MEMBER

3 ENGR. VITA ABBAH – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*ONDO STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 H.E. GABRIEL SUSWAN – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. OWOBIRI KEHINDE – MEMBER

3 MR. RICHARDS E. JOHNSON – MEMBER

4 HON. SOLA OKE – MEMBER

5 BARR. DAPO AGBEDE – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*ONDO STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 ARCH. MIKE ONONOLEME – CHAIRMAN

2 BARR. YEMI ADETISE – MEMBER

3 CYRIL FASUYI

– MEMBER/SECRETARY

*PLATEAU STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 H.E. PROF. ONJE GYEWADO – CHAIRMAN

2 MR. ALEX AKINWALE APENA – MEMBER

3 HON. ISAH E. DOBI – MEMBER

4 HON. SAMUEL KATUNG – MEMBER

5 HON. DR. TONY AZIEGBEMI

– MEMBER/SECRETARY

*PLATEAU STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 SEN. SULAIMAN ADOKWE – CHAIRMAN

2 ODEY MARY OFIE – MEMBER

3 HON. HERBERT UKWEZE – SECRETARY

*RIVERS STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 PASTOR OSAGIE IZE-IYAMU – CHAIRMAN

2 ALH. ISHAQ QUARARA MATO – MEMBER

3 HON. CHIEF EDET ASIM – MEMBER

4 HON. MAIJAMA’A BUNUNU – MEMBER

5 CHIEF ADEWALE FATONA – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*RIVERS STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 DR. MRS. PAULINE EKURI – CHAIRMAN

2 AYODELE MICHAEL – MEMBER

3 ADM. CHINWE NNOROM – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*SOKOTO STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 COL. HABIBU SHUAIBU – CHAIRMAN

2 IDRIS GARBA UNGUWAR RIMI – MEMBER

3 HON. ALIYU BALARABE JIGO – MEMBER

4 HON. ABUBAKAR SADIQ JAURA – MEMBER

5 ALHAJI DANFULANI KOLA BALOGUN- MEMBER/SECRETARY

*SOKOTO STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 SEN. SAHABI YAU – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. WADA USMAN GARKI – MEMBER

3 HON. NASURU MUHAMMAD SPARROW – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*TARABA STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 SEN. SOLOMON EWUGA – CHAIRMAN

2 ALHAJI EL-KUDAI USMAN – MEMBER

3 ALHAJI ALI GANTSA ALIYU – MEMBER

4 HON. ADAMU MUNARI – MEMBER

5 HON. NEIDO GEOFFREY KOFUITO – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*TARABA STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 SEN. GRACE BENT – CHAIRMAN

2 ALHAJI ADAMU ANDIE KURDA – MEMBER

3 MRS. SCHOLASTICA KANEBI – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*YOBE STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 ALHAJI USMAN MABARUK – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. GAMBO MAIKUDI – MEMBER

3 ALHAJI INUWA MALAMIN KASUWA – MEMBER

4 HON. MOHAMMED SHEHU – MEMBER

5 HON. HABIBU ALIYUNA MAU BUNDIGA – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*YOBE STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 RT. HON. ABUBAKAR FAGGO – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. MULLAM ZAMDAYU – MEMBER

3 ALIMI YAU ABUBAKAR – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*ZAMFARA STATE ELECTORAL COMMITTEE

1 ALHAJI ABUBAKAR MALLAM SHETIMA – CHAIRMAN

2 HON. AMISU SHIRA – MEMBER

3 HON. SULAIMAN MOHAMMED CHAMBER – MEMBER

4 ALH. DANKAKA HUSSAIN BEBEJI – MEMBER

5 ALH. AMINU LABARAN BABA – MEMBER/SECRETARY

*ZAMFARA STATE ELECTORAL APPEAL PANEL

1 BARR. RABO BARDE – CHAIRMAN

2 BELLO USMAN BICHI – MEMBER

3 HAJIA RAMATU MUHAMMED – MEMBER/SECRETARY

Note:-

1. The Ward Congresses to elect the 3-Man ad-hoc delegates holds on Saturday November 18, 2017.

2. The Local Government Congresses to elect National Delegate to the National Convention holds on Tuesday November 21, 2017.

3. The Electoral Appeal Panel for the 3-man ad-hoc delegates seats on Monday November 20,
2017

4. The Electoral Appeal Panel for the Local Government Congresses seats on Wednesday November 22, 2017.

Signed:

Sen. Abdul Ningi, CON

National Organizing Secretary

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s